Below is a list of the Class of '65.  Names are linked to a personal page as information becomes available. At the bottom of the page are a few people who went to Terra Nova but did not graduate with us, but have sent information and are interested in communicating.

Information has been taken (and slightly edited) from e-mails received by Jean Barnhart.  Additional submissions/corrections are encouraged!

This is/will always be a work in progress!!!

= No longer with us

Abrahamian, Lloyd

Gagnon, Paula

Oswald,Homer

Ackerman, Gail

Galindez, Richard

Patterson, John

Adams, Robert

Gallo, Kenneth  

Picillo, Lois (Gaye)
6/12/47-11/5/10

Albert, Peter

Garrett, Shellie

Poda, Thomas

Allred, Danny

Gentry, Gail

Premenko, Peter

Andre, Denise

Gilbride, Margaret

Rand, Ezra

Anduha, Julie

Goranson, Lesley

Rather, Clifford

Ansara, Charlene
  1/3/47-6/12/64

Goss, Ralph

Reed, Joyce

Baer, Kathleen

Gottlieb, Marilyn

Reynolds, Sandra

Barber, Robert

Greene, Regina

Richardson, Pamela

Barnhart, Paul

Grethen, James

Riddle, Patricia

Barrett, Diana

Groat, Carlton

Rierson, Rolf

Baulne, Judy  
  8/21/47-9/2/91

Halcomb, Claude

Rigoni, Heidi

Bauman, David

Harrison, Charles (Ed)

Rist,Linda

Beckstead, Clark

Hart, Edmund

Robinson, Linda

Bell, Mary Ann

Heiney, Judy

Rogers, Elizabeth (Jean)

Biscarro, Sharon

Heinzle, William

Rooker, Linda

Blaylock, Terry

Henderson, George

Sabrido, Sara

Bonner, John

Henderson, Kenneth

Salerno, Vincent

Booth, Cathleen

Henkel, Cathy

Salvemini, Anthony

Bowen, Linda

Hersh, Carolyn

Schafer, Richard

Boyden, Jeffrey
    9/20/47-6/26/01

Hibbard, Kurt

Schanmier, Susan

Boyington, Karen

Hickman, Rodrick

Schumacher,Susan

Boyle, Patricia

Hill, Donna

Schuyler, Sharon

Bresnahan, John

Holtz,James

Schwalke, Birgit
  3/18/47-2/24/88

Briggs, Judy

Hooper, William

Seiler, Nancy

Broomfield, Roger

Ing, Michael

Semenza, Kerry

Brown, Michael

Jachetta, Ronald

Sharp, Candace

Brozicevic, Connie

Jacobs, Robert

Shoemaker, Kennedy

Brun, Robert

Jacobs, Standley

Siegel, Louis

Buckle, Cameron

Janson, Jeannie

Sievert, Glen

Calia, Jocelyn 

Jenkins, Larry

Sievert, Stephen

Cardelli, Wayne

Johnson,Sandra

Simmons,Sandra

Carlson, Charles (Bud)

Jones, Melvin

Stafford, Terry

Carlson, Donna

Kalabolas, Jennifer

Stephens, Mark

Carroll, Patricia

Kellogg,Albert

Stevens, Sandra

Casperson, Carl
    9/15/47-3/78

Kellogg,Almer

Stone, William

Chapman, Wilburn

Kelly, Eugene

Strom, Stephanie

Chavez, Tony

Kepic, Linda 
5/2/47-4/2007

Sullivan, Barbara Ann

Chesebro, Cathy

Kinsey, Georgia

Swartz, Donald

Chesson, Richard

Koltzau, Diane

Tait,William (Scott)

Christensen, Susan

Kornegay, Linda

Taufer, Judith
  8/11/47-10/17/99

Chrysler, Medford

Kudrovzeff, Janis

Taylor, Patricia

Cline, Carolyn

Kufeld, Constance

Thomas, Linda

Clinton, Romalee (Bunny)

LaFontaine, Michael

Thomassen, Barbara

Cole, Jacqueline

LaForest, Linda

Thompson, Paul

Cole, William

Lamaysou,Pamela

Tinnerell, Marlinda

Coleman, Ronnie

Langendorf,Pamela

Tisdale, Edwin

Cooper, Carol

Ledel, Terry
   9/18/47-4/1/99

Todd, Kay  
  8/16/47-9/10/75

Cooper, Christopher

Lenci, Ray

Turner, Robert

Crass, David

Leonard, Lani

Turner, Thomas

Crims, Jim

Leslie, Mary Ann

Uhrig,Ruth

Cunningham, Ann

Leslie, Thomas

Union,Barbara

 

Lester, Gary

Utterback, Larry

Dagenais, Henry

Lina, Barbara

Vawter, Michael

Dahlke, Michael

Looney, Luther

Von Glahn, David

Damon,Donald

Lowe, William

Walker, David

Day, Sharon

Lucason, Joe

Walker, Terrance

Dedieu, Jean

Lynn, Suzanna

Walsh, Jim

DeJarnatt, Betty

Maggi, Michael

Watson, Carol

DeRusha, Maureen

Majors, Toni

Weckerle, Harry (Hap)

Dignon, Eugenia

Martell, Lany Kay

Wellman, Michael

Dillsaver, Jim

McGrady, Lloyd

Westkamper, Marie

DiMaggio,JoAnn

McKinney, Carol

Williams, Linda Sue 

Doane, Alcena (Leigh)

McKnight, Stella  

Williford, Linda

Doyle, Janice

McLain, Gregory

Willoughby, Barbara

Duncan, Carl

Meo, Penny

Wills, Lorna

Efestione, Linda

Michalski, Cheryl

Wilson, John

Eldred, Linda
  8/15/47-12/82

 

Wilson, Linda

English, Robert

Montgomery, Donnie

Winkler, Kenneth

Estlund, Nels

Montgomery, Ronnie

Winter, Pamela

 

Morrison, Kenneth

 

Evans, Barbara

Morrow, Thomas

Witzel, Sharon

Fadenrecht, Alice

Mueller, Charleen

Wright, Janet

Fanning, Karen

Muhs, Gary

Zaft, Gayle

Farrell, Maxine

Myer, Michael

Zwiep, Marilyn

Fassler, Gregory

Neill, Lorna

 

Felty, Marcia

Nelson, Bill

Honorary members:

Fenyes, Andrew

Nelson, Charlene

Hinkle, George

Fielding, Wayne

Nickel, Thomas

Campbell, Dave
Gross, Bob

Figone, Linda

Northcutt, Douglas
  7/24/47-01/21/00

 

Fizer, Allen
    5/7/47-5/6/96

Obney, Paul Stanley

 

Frank, Kathleen

Occhipinti, Jeanette

 

Frazee, Will

O'Connor, Deanna

 

Frenk, Lee

Ohlander, Danell

 

Funari, Gwendolyn

O'Neill, Sandra

 

Others of interest:

Hart, April

Wolff, AJ

Koblos, Jack

 

Perry, Francine